Palm tREES

We supply a complete palm tree range like Phoenix, Bismarckia, Copernica, Cycas, Livistona, Roystonea regia

Acoelorrhaphe wrightii

Common Name: Silver Saw Palmetto, Paurotis palm
Botanical Name: Acoelorrhaphe wrightii
Family: Arecaceae
Origin: Florida, Central America, West Indies
Hipone Thai size available:
Clear trunk: 1 to 2.5 meters

Bismarckia nobilis

Common Name: Bismarck palm
Botanical Name: Bismarckia nobilis
Family: Arecaceae
Origin:  Madagascar
Hipone Thai size available:
Clear trunk: 1 to 4 meters

Copernicia alba

Common Name: Copernicia alba
Botanical Name: Copernicia australis, White Copernicia
Family:  Arecaceae
Origin: Paraguay, Colombia, Brazil and Argentina
Hipone Thai size available:
Clear trunk: 1 to 4 meters

Copernicia prunifera

Common Name: Copernicia prunifera
Botanical Name: Carnauba wax palm, Brazilian Wax Palm
Family: Arecaceae
Origin: Northeastern Brazil
Hipone Thai size available:
Clear trunk: 1 to 4 meters

Livistona chinensis

Common Name: Chinese fan palm or Fountain palm
Botanical Name: Livistona chinensis
Family: Arecaceae
Origin: Southern Japan, Taiwan, Ryukyu Islands, Southern China
Hipone Thai size available:
Clear trunk: 1 to 4 meters

Livistona muelleri

Common Name: Dwarf Fan palm
Botanical Name: Livistona muelleri
Family: Arecaceae
Origin: Australia, New Guinea
Hipone Thai size available:
Clear trunk: 1 to 3 meters

Livistona rotundifolia

Common Name: Saribus rotundifolius, Corypha rotundifolia Lam.
Botanical Name: Livistona rotundifolia
Family: Arecaceae
Origin: Philippines, Indonesia, Malaysia
Hipone Thai size available:
Clear trunk: 1 to 5 meters

Phoenix loureiroi var. loureiroi

Common Name:  Phoenix hanceana, Taiwan Date Palm
Botanical Name: Phoenix loureiroi var. loureiroi
Family: Arecaceae
Origin: Southeastern Asia & Taiwan
Hipone Thai size available:
Clear trunk: 0.5 to 1.80 meters

Phoenix sylvestris

Common Name: Silver date palm, Sugar date palm or Wild date palm,
Botanical Name: Phoenix sylvestris
Family: Arecaceae
Origin: India
Hipone Thai size available:
Clear trunk: 1 to 5 meters

Roystonea regia

Common Name: Royal palm, Cuban royal palm, Florida royal palm
Botanical Name: Washingtonia robusta
Family: Arecaceae
Origin: Cuba and Florida
Hipone Thai size available:
Clear trunk: 1 to 5 meters

Syagrus schizophylla

Common Name: Arikury palm
Botanical Name: Syagrus schizophylla
Family: Arecaceae
Origin: Brazil Northeast and Brazil Southeast.
Hipone Thai size available:
Clear trunk: 1 to 2 meters

Washingtonia robusta

Common Name: Mexican Fan Palm or Mexican Washingtonia
Botanical Name: Washingtonia robusta
Family: Arecaceae
Origin: Western Sonora and Northwestern Mexico
Hipone Thai size available:
Clear trunk: 1 to 6 meters

Line: (+66) 0850743415
WhatsApp:+66 850743415

Hipone Thai Co Ltd. 57 Nearnmaihom , T. Krasaebon , A. Klaeng, 21110 Rayong, Thailand.
Mobile Thailand: +66 (0)8 507 43 415 E-mail: info@hiponethainursery.com

Version imprimable Version imprimable | Plan du site
© Hipone Thai 2016