ORNAMENTAL TREES 2

We supply a complete ornamental tree range like Delonix, Ficus, Millingtonia hortensis, Tabebuia, Terminalia

Cordia sebestena

Common Name: Geranium Tree, Orange Geiger Tree
Botanical Name: Cordia sebestena
Family: Boraginaceae
Flower Colour(s): Orange
Origin: American tropics
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 5 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Crescentia cujete

Common Name: Calabash Tree
Botanical Name: Crescentia cujete
Family: Bignoniaceae
Flower Colour(s): Light Green and Purple-Streaked in Colour.
Origin: Central and South America.
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 3 to 5 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Delonix regia

Common Name: Royal Poinciana, Flamboyant Tree, Flame Tree
Botanical Name: Delonix regia
Family: Caesalpiniaceae/Leguminosae
Flower Colour(s): Red (most common), Orange, Yellow
Origin: Madagascar
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Erythrina variegata

Common Name: Indian Coral Tree
Botanical Name: Erythrina variegata
Family: Leguminosae/Papilionaceae
Flower Colour(s): Scarlet
Origin: E. Africa to India, China, Taiwan, Malaysia
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 6 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Ficus benghalensis

Common Name: Banyan Tree, Ban Yan
Botanical Name: Ficus benghalensis
Family: Moraceae
Origin: India and S.E. Asia
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 3 to 9 meters
Diameter: 10 to 36cm

Ficus religiosa

Common Name: Sacred fig
Botanical Name: Ficus religiosa
Family: Moraceae
Origin: India, South-West China and Indochina.
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 3 to 9 meters
Diameter: 10 to 36cm

Grevillea robusta

Common Name: Silk Oak, Silky Oak
Botanical Name: Grevillea robusta
Family: Proteaceae
Flower Colour(s): Yellow
Origin: Australia
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 1.5 to 6 meters
Diameter: 5 to 20cm

Guaiacum officinale

Common Name: Guaiacum, Guayacan, Tree of Life, Lignum Vitae
Botanical Name: Guaiacum officinale
Family: Zygophyllacea
Flower Colour(s): Blue
Origin: West Indies
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 5 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Jacaranda mimosifolia

Common Name: Brazilian Rose Wood, Green Ebony
Botanical Name: Jacaranda mimosifolia
Family: Bignoniaceae
Flower Colour(s): Glowing Purple-Blue flowers
Origin: Bolivia, Argentina
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Melia azedarach

Common Name: Bead-Tree, Persian Lilac
Botanical Name: Melia azedarach
Family: Meliaceae
Flower Colour(s): Pale Purple
Origin: Indomalaya and Australasia
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Millingtonia hortensis

Common Name: Jasmine Tree or Indian Cork Trees
Botanical Name: Millingtonia hortensis
Family: Bignoniaceae
Flower Colour(s): White
Origin: India, South East Asia
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Peltophorum pterocarpum

Common Name: Yellow Flame Tree, Yellow Flamboyant Tree
Botanical Name: Peltophorum pterocarpum
Family: Fabaceae
Flower Colour(s): Yelow
Origin: India, South East Asia
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Phyllocarpus septentrionalis

Common Name: Monkey-flower tree and Fire of Pakistan
Botanical Name: Phyllocarpus septentrionalis
Family: Fabaceae
Flower Colour(s): Red
Origin: Central America
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 7 meters
Diameter: 2 to 36cm

Plumeria obtusa

Common Name: Frangipani, Plumeria, Plumeria alba
Botanical Name: Plumeria obtusa
Family: Apocynaceae
Flower Colour(s): White
Origin: Bahamas; Southern Mexico, Guatemala, Florida
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 1.5 to 4 meters
Diameter: 5 to 10cm

Plumeria rubra

Common Name: Frangipani, Plumeria, Plumeria alba
Botanical Name: Plumeria rubra
Family: Apocynaceae
Flower Colour(s): Pink, White and Yellow
Origin: Bahamas, Southern Mexico, Guatemala, Florida
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 1.5 to 4 meters
Diameter: 5 to 10cm

Pterocarpus indicus

Common Name: Angsana
Botanical Name: Pterocarpus indicus
Family: Fabaceae
Flower Colour(s): yellow or orange-yellow petals
Origin: Australia, India, South East Asia…
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Spathodea campanulata

Common Name: African Tulip Tree, Flame of The Forest, Fountain Tree
Botanical Name: Spathodea campanulata
Family: Bignoniaceae
Flower Colour(s): Reddish-Orange
Origin: Tropical Africa
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Tabebuia aurea

Common Name: Silver Trumpet Tree
Botanical Name: Tabebuia aurea
Family: Bignoniaceae
Flower Colour(s): Yellow
Origin: South America
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Tabebuia rosea

Common Name: Pink Poui, Pink Tecoma, Rosy Trumpet Tree
Botanical Name: Tabebuia rosea
Family: Bignoniaceae
Flower Colour(s): Yellow
Origin: South America
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Terminalia mantaly

Common Name: Ivory Coast almond, Terminalia Ivaoriensis, Madagascar almond
Botanical Name:  Terminalia mantaly
Family: Bignoniaceae
Origin: Florida, Caribbean countries
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 4 meters
Diameter: 5 to 18cm

Line: (+66) 0850743415
WhatsApp:+66 850743415

Hipone Thai Co Ltd. 57 Nearnmaihom , T. Krasaebon , A. Klaeng, 21110 Rayong, Thailand.
Mobile Thailand: +66 (0)8 507 43 415 E-mail: info@hiponethainursery.com

Version imprimable Version imprimable | Plan du site
© Hipone Thai 2016