ORNAMENTAL TREES 1

We supply a complete ornamental tree range like Albizia, Alstonia, Artocarpus, Bauhinia, Bombax, Ceiba speciosa

Albizia lebbeck

Common Name: Womans Tongue, Siris Tree
Botanical Name: Albizia lebbeck, Mimosa lebbeck
Family: Fabaceae
Flower Colour(s): White/Near White
Origin: South Asia
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 3 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm
Jumbo Size: Diameter over 36cm available

Albizia saman

Common Name: Rain Tree Flower
Botanical Name: Albizia saman
Family: Fabaceae
Flower Colour(s): Reddish Pink and Creamish Golden
Origin: Mexico South, Peru, Brazil and South Asia
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm
Jumbo Size: Diameter over 36cm available

Alstonia scholaris

Common Name: Devil Tree
Botanical Name: Alstonia scholaris
Family: Apocynaceae
Flower Colour(s): Greenish White
Origin: India, Philippines
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Arfeuillea arborescens

Common Name: Hop tree
Botanical Name: Arfeuillea arborescens
Family: Sapindaceae
Flower Colour(s):  Red, White
Origin: Indochina and Thailand
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Artocarpus altilis

Common Name: Breadfruit
Botanical Name: Artocarpus altilis
Family: Moraceae
Flower Colour(s): Green
Origin: New Guinea, Indonesia and the Philippines
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

 

Azadirachta indica

Common Name: Neem Tree
Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica
Family: Meliaceae
Flower Colour(s):  White
Origin: South Asia
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

 

Barringtonia asiatica

Common Name: Sea Poison Tree
Botanical Name: Barringtonia asiatica
Family: Lecythidaceae
Flower Colour(s): Pink
Origin: Philippines, Fiji
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Bauhinia alba

Common Name: White Variegated Orchid Tree, White Butterfly Tree
Botanical Name: Bauhinia alba
Family: Leguminosae/Papilionaceae
Flower Colour(s):  White
Origin:  East Asia
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 1.5 to 6 meters
Diameter: 10 to 36cm

Bauhinia purpurea

Common Name: Orchid Tree, Butterfly Tree,Purple Bauhinia
Botanical Name: Bauhinia purpurea
Family: Leguminosae/Papilionaceae
Flower Colour(s):  Pink
Origin: Australia and East Asia
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 1.5 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Bombax ceiba

Common Name: Red Silk Cotton Tree
Botanical Name: Bombax ceiba
Family: Bombacaceae
Flower Colour(s): Red
Origin: India to S.E. Asia, N. Australia
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Caesalpinia pulcherrima

Common Name: Peacock Flower
Botanical Name: Caesalpinia pulcherrima
Family: Fabaceae
Flower Colour(s): Yellow, Orange or Red Petals
Origin: unknown due to widespread cultivation
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 1 to 3 meters
Diameter: 3 to 12cm

Callistemon viminalis

Common Name: Bottle Brush
Botanical Name: Callistemon viminalis
Family: Myrtaceae
Flower Colour(s): Red
Origin: Australia
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 1.5 to 4 meters
Diameter: 5 to 10cm

 

Cananga odorata

Common Name: Cananga tree or Ylang-ylang tree
Botanical Name: Cananga odorata
Family: Annonaceae
Flower Colour(s): Citron-Yellow
Origin: India, South East Asia, Australia
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

 

Cascabela thevetia 

Common Name: Yellow oleander, Captain Cook  
Botanical Name: Cascabela thevetia  
Family: Apocynaceae
Flower Colour(s): Yellow
Origin: Southern Mexico and Central America
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 1.5 to 3 meters
Diameter: 5 to 10cm

 

Cassia bakeriana

Common Name: Pink Cassia, Pink Shower Tree
Botanical Name: Cassia bakeriana
Family: Fabaceae
Flower Colour(s): Pink
Origin: Myanmar, Thailand
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Cassia fistula

Common Name: Golden Shower Tree, Purging Cassia,
Botanical Name: Cassia fistula
Family: Caesalpiniaceae/Leguminosae
Flower Colour(s): Yellow
Origin: South East Asia
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Ceiba speciosa

Common Name: Chorisia speciose, Silk Floss Tree
Botanical Name: Ceiba speciosa
Family: Malvaceae
Flower Colour(s): Creamy-Whitish in the center and Pink Towards the tips
of their five petals.
Origin: South America
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Cochlospermum religiosum

Common Name: Silk Cotton Tree
Botanical Name: Cochlospermum religiosum
Family: Bixaceae
Flower Colour(s): Yellow
Origin: Southeast Asia and India
Hipone Thai size available:
Height: 2 to 9 meters
Diameter: 5 to 36cm

Line: (+66) 0850743415
WhatsApp:+66 850743415

Hipone Thai Co Ltd. 57 Nearnmaihom , T. Krasaebon , A. Klaeng, 21110 Rayong, Thailand.
Mobile Thailand: +66 (0)8 507 43 415 E-mail: info@hiponethainursery.com

Version imprimable Version imprimable | Plan du site
© Hipone Thai 2016